Licensed to Miles and Minutes, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2021 08:54 PM
TCC Final Fling Mini-Meet - 4/24/2021
Maclay School
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Matti Thomas (Ga.) 13.82 NWI 10
2 # 8 Williams, Kyla Unattached 14.60 15.33 NWI 8
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Owens, Tristen Tallahassee 11.00 11.31 NWI 1 10
2 Thompson, Ke'adre Tallahassee 11.00 11.37 NWI 1 8
3 # 19 Adams, Nicholas Unattached 11.53 NWI 2 6
4 Nelson, Mandela Thomas (Ga.) 11.66 NWI 1 4
5 Henderson, Tyrese Thomas (Ga.) 11.74 NWI 2 2
6 # 1 Erickson, Don 85 Unattached 20.51 NWI 1 1
Event 3 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wiederkehr, Mia Tallahassee 2:21.00 2:20.34 10
2 # 17 Konnick, Kayla Unattached 2:42.04 8
3 # 18 May, Bailey Unattached 2:42.45 6
4 Kalaitzis, Marilen Thomas (Ga.) 2:55.49 4
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 6 Baker, Tyler Unattached 2:00.84 2:02.55 10
2 Joyce, Keyon Thomas (Ga.) 2:02.61 8
3 # 20 Hart, Campbell Unattached 2:07.05 6
4 Daniels, Colin Thomas (Ga.) 2:13.88 4
5 # 14 VanGinkel, Lucas Unattached 2:14.89 2
6 # 21 Nicholson, Elijah Unattached 2:16.85 1
7 Maier, Mathew Tallahassee 2:02.00 2:17.91
8 Adonis, Rodolph Tallahassee 2:03.00 2:17.95
Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Nijal Thomas (Ga.) 16:53.00 17:17.19 10
2 # 2 Grayson, Kent 12 Unattached 17:56.72 8
3 Bass, Bryce Tallahassee 16:55.00 18:02.96 6
4 # 4 Guillen, Tony Unattached 18:23.51 4
5 # 12 Bizimungu, Eric Unattached 20:16.67 2
-- # 3 Manausa, Dan Unattached DNF
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 23 Morrison, David Unattached 51.66 10
2 Owens, Tristen Tallahassee 50.56 51.71 8
3 # 20 Hart, Campbell Unattached 53.38 6
4 Tulloch, Timothy Thomas (Ga.) 53.55 4
5 # 9 Harper, Justin Unattached 56.00 59.40 2
Event 9 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 8 Williams, Kyla Unattached 31.70 31.65 NWI 10
Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thompson, Ke'adre Tallahassee 22.94 NWI 10
2 # 19 Adams, Nicholas Unattached 24.33 NWI 8
3 Henderson, Tyrese Thomas (Ga.) 24.38 NWI 6
4 # 5 Hill, Tyler 11 Unattached 30.00 NWI 4
5 # 1 Erickson, Don 85 Unattached 43.55 NWI 2
Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 17 Konnick, Kayla Unattached 6:19.48 10
2 # 13 Tabb, Masey Thomas (Ga.) 6:49.79 8
Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 15 Bear, John Unattached 4:20.04 10
2 Maier, Mathew Tallahassee 4:27.00 4:27.75 8
3 # 6 Baker, Tyler Unattached 4:14.10 4:30.63 6
4 Adonis, Rodolph Tallahassee 4:30.00 4:36.60 4
5 # 16 Hale, Joe Unattached 4:37.26 2
6 # 22 Mliu, Yien Unattached 4:48.24 1
7 # 10 Oquendo, Elijah Unattached 4:40.00 4:57.22
8 # 14 VanGinkel, Lucas Unattached 5:04.76
Event 13 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colebrook, Terond Thomas (Ga.) 1.76m 10
Event 14 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Henderson, Tyrese Thomas (Ga.) 6.11m NWI 10
Event 15 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Jennifer Thomas (Ga.) 8.84m 6
Event 16 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhoads, Garrett Thomas (Ga.) 10.85m 10
2 Henderson, Tyrese Thomas (Ga.) 9.90m 8
-- Hernandez, Kevin Thomas (Ga.) FOUL
Event 17 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Jennifer Thomas (Ga.) 38.12m 10
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhoads, Garrett Thomas (Ga.) 37.18m 10
2 Henderson, Tyrese Thomas (Ga.) 34.69m 8
3 Hernandez, Kevin Thomas (Ga.) 26.58m 6
Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Jennifer Thomas (Ga.) 26.88m 8
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Kevin Thomas (Ga.) 34.41m 10
Event 21 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Jennifer Thomas (Ga.) 29.68m 8
Event 22 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Kevin Thomas (Ga.) 30.51m 10
2 Rhoads, Garrett Thomas (Ga.) 28.11m 8
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colebrook, Terond Thomas (Ga.) 56.38 10